External Redecoration and Internal and External Repairs at Swindon Fire Station
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bell Decorating Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 195,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Fire station construction work
- Published
- 3 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority has a requirement for External Redecoration and Internal and External Repairs at Swindon Fire Station. The works will include; Painting and decorating, floor covering replacements, joinery repairs, external works (resurfacing, brickwork repairs and repointing and rendering), asbestos removal (named specialist), electrical works, roof repair works. Please refer to the tender documents for information on this procurement which are available on our e-Tendering portal after you've registered as a supplier. Please see link https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=BLUELIGHT
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2018
- Completed: Award published3 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 December 2018
About the buyer
Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45216121 · Fire station construction work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Redecoration and Internal and External Repairs at Swindon Fire Station.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to External Redecoration and Internal and External Repairs at Swindon Fire Station, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service.
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
