CBC-0929-T-BA Refurbishment and Remodelling of Croft Green, Dunstable.
Details
- Value
- GBP 525,000
- Topic
- Building alteration work
- Published
- 1 October 2018
- Submission
- 18 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Refurbishment and remodelling of Croft Green, Dunstable. Central Bedfordshire Council is seeking a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to refurbish and remodel the existing building comprising of 9 bedsit sheltered accommodation, into 4 one bedroom and 3 two bedroom sheltered apartments together communal areas at Croft Green, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU6 1EG. Each apartment will incorporate a kitchen, level access shower bathroom, living area and bedroom/s. Please see the tender documents for full details of this project. It is anticipated that the contract will start in December 2018 and complete in June 2019. Help and Support - The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you though the Tender process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all firms quoting, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification of, then please contact us using the correspondence facility within the In-tend system. Please review the 'Clarification' tab for any update or responses to any questions raised. Deadline for Expressions of Interest and availability of downloading documents is Thursday 18th October 2018. Completed tenders and attachments should be submitted electronically, by the due date via out 'In-Tend' electronic tendering system. Tenders must be uploaded via the 'My Return' section of the system. Tenders submitted through the correspondence facility will not be considered. Your tender must be submitted via the 'In-Tend' system no later than Noon on Friday 26th October 2018
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2018
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-0929-T-BA Refurbishment and Remodelling of Croft Green, Dunstable..
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
