Closed tender

RA250196 - Invitation to Quote for Gritting and Snow Clearance at HRI

Details

Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
27 September 2018
Submission
12 October 2018

Tender description

ANY ORDERS PLACED WILL BE SUBJECT TO CURRENT TERMS & CONDITIONS FOR THE PURCHASE OF GOODS AND SERVICES - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA250196. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA250196 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 September 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 October 2018

About the buyer

Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RA250196 - Invitation to Quote for Gritting and Snow Clearance at HRI.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.