Expired contract

Invitation to Tender - Design, supply, install and commission GSHP System at West Stow Visitor Centre September 2018 - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 145,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
28 September 2018

Tender description

Return Deadline : 3pm 21 September 2018. Invitation to Tender - Design, supply, install and commission GSHP System at West Stow Visitor Centre The council is seeking out a contractor to design and install an R compliant ground sourced heat pump system at West Suffolk Visitor Centre and associated buildings. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 September 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 September 2018
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 September 2019

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

130 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender - Design, supply, install and commission GSHP System at West Stow Visitor Centre September 2018 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender - Design, supply, install and commission GSHP System at West Stow Visitor Centre September 2018 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.