Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Penny Lane Builders Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Fences
- Published
- 19 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Plus Dane Housing is seeking to appoint a single service provider to enter into framework contract to provide repairs, maintenance, gas servicing and planned works. Plus Dane Housing intends to enter into a framework contract with a single service provider for a period of 4 years. This will act as the umbrella agreement and establish the terms and conditions for contract award. The delivery contract will be the ACA Standard Form of Contract for Term Partnering; TPC 2005 (incorporating 2013 amendments) as amended. Work will be issued through periodic task orders and work issued in the final year of the framework may extend in to a fifth year. Works are planned to commence in October 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2018
- Completed: Award published19 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 July 2022
About the buyer
Plus Dane Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928200 · Fences
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44230000 · Builders' carpentry
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45232450 · Drainage construction works
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
- 45333000 · Gas-fitting installation work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
- 45422000 · Carpentry installation work
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov |
110 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plus Dane Housing Limited.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
