CBC-0924-T-BA Refurbishment works at The Red House, Houghton Regis
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 19 September 2018
- Submission
- 10 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Refurbishment Works at The Red House, Houghton Regis. Central Bedfordshire Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out the refurbishment of the Grade II listed Red House, Houghton Regis, Dunstable, LU5 5DY. Please see tender documents for full details of this project. The contract will start on 26th November 2018 and last 16 weeks. Help and Support - The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you though the Tender process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all firms quoting, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification of, then please contact us using the correspondence facility within the In-tend system. Please review the 'Clarification' tab for any update or responses to any questions raised. Deadline for Expressions of Interest and availability of downloading documents is Wednesday 10th October 2018. Completed tenders and attachments should be submitted electronically, by the due date via out 'In-Tend' electronic tendering system. Tenders must be uploaded via the 'My Return' section of the system. Tenders submitted through the correspondence facility will not be considered. Your tender must be submitted via the 'In-Tend' system no later than Noon on Wednesday 17th October 2018
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 October 2018
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
80 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-0924-T-BA Refurbishment works at The Red House, Houghton Regis.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
