Construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 14 September 2018
- Submission
- 15 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The main areas of activity may comprise of, but not exclusively be limited to; programmes or individual projects including housing/residential installs, heating and boiler repairs to be completed in ether of the following forms; houses, flats, bungalows and blocks and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which may also include housing for sale. This Framework Contract will ensure availability of skilled Contractors to deliver Heating Installation for programmed work via a Framework Contract. Successfully awarded Contractors will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority) to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the Contract. The main areas of activity may comprise of, but not exclusively be limited to; programmes or individual projects including housing/residential installs, heating and boiler repairs to be completed in ether of the following forms; houses, flats, bungalows and blocks and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which may also include housing for sale. The specific Projects details that may be procured under this Framework Contract cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however, indicative volumes, approximate per year are: 2019-20 = 600, 2020-21 = 600 and 2021-22 = 600. Once interested Suppliers have expressed an interest in the opportunity, the selection questionnaire and other documents will be available to download after accessing the opportunity. The Project reference is DN362932.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 October 2018
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45232141 · Heating works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
126 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
