Awarded contract

Business and management consultancy and related services

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
11 September 2018

Tender description

IT Project Support Services Framework The Framework is for IT Project Support Services. MAG intends to use the IT support services covered by this framework under any of the 4 scenarios (this list is not exhaustive): 1) A work package, with an outcome specified by MAG, fulfilled by the supplier utilising their resource and project delivery capability. (a) Work packages are carried out in line with ITIL guidelines; (b) The supplier utilises a skilled pool of suitable IT resources; (c) Resource operates on site, including all four of the Groups Airports or another location managed by the MAG Group, and/or remotely. 2) Resource provisioned by the supplier to assist the project activities of MAG, whereby the project is led and governed by MAG yet resource of the supplier is utilised to support project delivery. (a) Utilise their skills and knowledge base to provide the right skills; (b) Resource operates on site, including all four of the Groups Airports or another location managed by the MAG Group, and/or remotely. 3) IT Resource provisioned by the supplier to assist MAG in BAU activities. (a) Utilise their skills and knowledge base to provide the right skills; (b) Resource operates on site, including all four of the Groups Airports or another location managed by the MAG Group, and/or remotely; (c) Resource may be required on a Part Time, Full Time, Short Term (1 – 20 days), Long term (20 days+) basis and/or Out of Hours (including Weekends and Public Holidays). 4) IT Resource provisioned by the supplier to provide cover for a MAG BAU role. (a) Utilise their skills and knowledge base to provide the right skills. (b) Resource operates on site, including all four of the Groups Airports or another location managed by the MAG Group, and/or remotely. (c) Resource may be required on a Part Time, Full Time, Short Term (1 – 20 days), Long term (20 days+) basis and/or Out of Hours (including Weekends and Public Holidays).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2018
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Manchester Airport Plc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

81 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,497
    £10.1bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.