Creswell Heritage & Wellbeing Centre. Design and Build
Details
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- Published
- 3 September 2018
- Submission
- 28 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bolsover District Council ('The Authority (on behalf of CBS') is issuing this invitation to tender ('ITT') on behalf of Community Benefit Society (CBS) in connection with the competitive procurement of Creswell Heritage & Wellbeing Centre, Design and Build. The contract will be awarded in to clear stages 'Concept design to Planning approval' and 'Post planning approval to project completion'. This is due to the fact that some of the funding package is only indicative at this stage because some funders require planning approval for the scheme before entering an agreement for the funds. The contract value in the tender submission should be valid for a period of 12 months from the date of submission to mitigate against any delay in funding confirmation. Beyond the 12 months, the price submission will be revised in line with the BCIS Tender Price Index of Public Sector Building Non-Housing (PUBSEC). The employer reserves the right to re-tender the 'Post planning approval to project completion' stage should the revised tender sum be deemed uncompetitive.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 September 2018
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Creswell Heritage & Wellbeing Centre. Design and Build.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
Related topics
Topics related to Creswell Heritage & Wellbeing Centre. Design and Build, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
