Closed tender

Construction of a Single Storey Extension and Associated Internal Alterations at Shirebrook Fire Station

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
5 September 2018
Submission
19 October 2018

Tender description

Derbyshire Fire & Rescue Service is inviting tenders for the construction of a single storey extension and associated internal alterations at Shirebrook Fire Station, Portland Road, Shirebrook, NG20 8TY. TO OBTAIN THE TENDER DOCUMENTS PLEASE CONTACT:- STEVE WILD, PROPERTY DEPARTMENT, DERBYSHIRE FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE, TEL: 0300 122 8934, EMAIL: property2@derbys-fire.gov.uk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 September 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 October 2018

About the buyer

Derbyshire Fire & Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Construction of a Single Storey Extension and Associated Internal Alterations at Shirebrook Fire Station.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.