Expired contract

St Georges Theatre Redecoration and Works

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Building completion work
Published
29 August 2018

Tender description

Contract Award of redecoration works to St Georges Theatre Great Yarmouth

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 August 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 August 2018
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2019

About the buyer

Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to St Georges Theatre Redecoration and Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to St Georges Theatre Redecoration and Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.