Awarded contract
Refurbishment work
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 655,000
- Topic
- Various office equipment and supplies
- Published
- 29 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Refurbishment works to a number of On-site facilities in order to support the Sellafield Ltd Site Accommodation Strategy. Scope includes; procurement of office furniture, equipment and electrical upgrades. Refurbishment of On-site office facilities
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 August 2018
- Completed: Award published29 August 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment work.
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment work, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
