NCC031 County Hall Installation of 5Nr lifts and associated works
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 31 August 2018
- Submission
- 28 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Northumberland County Council (NCC) is seeking to appoint a Contractor for the installation of 5Nr lifts and associated works to County Hall, Morpeth. Tender documents can be accessed at https://procontract.due-north.com. Due North Portal reference: DN361090
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 September 2018
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC031 County Hall Installation of 5Nr lifts and associated works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
