Jubilee Court Communal Room Conversion
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 31 August 2018
- Submission
- 28 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The conversion of the family communal lounge in to a 1 bedroom dwelling. The lounge is located on the ground floor of Jubilee Court and is no longer used as a communal lounge. As such, the room can be converted to increase the housing stock. The primary objective of this project is to create a finished building of the highest quality possible. Project ID Reference: DN362833 - In order to download and view all tender documents you have to be registered with the NEPO 'Pro-Contract' web-portal. If you are not registered, this can be done by following the link address provided (https ://procontract.due-north.com/login).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 September 2018
About the buyer
Your Homes Newcastle Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Jubilee Court Communal Room Conversion.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Your Homes Newcastle Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
