GB-Camberley: Camberley Theatre - Refurbishment works and services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Office Interiors UK
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 21 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE OF CAMBERLEY THEATRE REFURBISHMENT WORK PROGRAMME: TO INCLUDE PROCUREMENT, CDM AND CONTRACT MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATION FOR REFURBISHMENT AND REDECORATING OF FUNCTION ROOM, CONFERENCE ROOM, STUDIO, BAR FOYER AND DRESSING ROOMS/ BACKSTAGE AREAS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 July 2018
- Completed: Award published21 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 September 2018
About the buyer
Surrey Heath Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Camberley: Camberley Theatre - Refurbishment works and services.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey Heath Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
