Awarded contract

Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

Details

Value
GBP 354,846
Topic
Vegetables, fruits and nuts
Published
24 August 2018

Tender description

Food, Non-Food, Soft Drinks. Supply and Distribution of Grocery Products. Supply of Fresh Meat. Supply of F&V Supply of Sandwiches. Supply of Non Food and Chemicals. Supply of Snacks and Soft Drinks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 August 2018
  2. Completed: Award published24 August 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Collegiate Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03220000 · Vegetables, fruits and nuts
  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 15110000 · Meat
  • 15312400 · Potato snacks
  • 15811510 · Sandwiches
  • 15894400 · Snacks
  • 15982000 · Soft drinks
  • 18140000 · Workwear accessories
  • 24000000 · Chemical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Collegiate Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.