Development of 40Nr New Build Residential Dwellings
Details
- Buyer
- Greatwell Homes
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 August 2018
- Submission
- 11 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Development of 40Nr New Build Residential Dwellings Wellingborough Homes invites expressions of interest from Contractors for the new build construction of 40 dwellings off Windermere/Penrith Drives, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire. Applications are invited from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to tender for a Design and Build Contract either utilising traditional methods of construction or off site Modular Manufacture. Contractors will be required to be a member of Constructionline and Safety Scheme in Procurement. Inclusion upon the list cannot guarantee that a tender will be invited. The estimated Contract value is £5 million excl. VAT. The contract will be awarded to the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT). MEAT for this Contract is quality 50% and cost 50%, further details to be provided in the Selection Questionnaire and Invitation to Tender. Those wishing to respond to this notice should contact the undersigned at the stated email address to request consideration for inclusion on the tender list by 11th September 2018. We will then issue the Selection Questionnaire on 12th September 2018 for completion by noon on 12th October 2018. Responses will be assessed and shortlisted based upon their suitability and experience, if selected following the shortlisting exercise, you would be required to comply with a Selection Questionnaire prior to the final tender list being established. Employer's Agent, John Lester Partnership Ltd, Elizabeth House, 47 High Street, Lutterworth, LE17 4AY Email responses by 11th September 2018 to: admin@jlpqs.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 September 2018
About the buyer
Greatwell Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development of 40Nr New Build Residential Dwellings.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greatwell Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
