Awarded contract

Beverages, tobacco and related products

Details

Value
EUR 3,625,000
Topic
Beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
23 August 2018

Tender description

Abargrove Ltd t/a EHS invite proposals for Pouring Rights/Exclusivity of Supply in the drinks categories of Draught and Bottled Beers, Spirits, Wines, and Soft Drinks. It is proposed to tender the new Pouring Rights/Drinks Exclusivity of Supply Agreement for a period of three years and 6 months (42 months) to expire on 31.12.2021, encompassing 5 lots. Draught, Bottled Beer, Wines, Spirits and Soft Drinks. The following terms will also apply to the tender: — All interested parties may tender for any combination of lots but must have capacity to supply all 8 Abargrove Ltd t/a EHS Sites. Abargrove Ltd t/a EHS invite proposals for Pouring Rights/Exclusivity of Supply in the drinks categories of Draught and Bottled Beers, Spirits, Wines, and Soft Drinks. Abargrove Ltd t/a EHS invite proposals for Pouring Rights/Exclusivity of Supply in the drinks categories of Draught and Bottled Beers, Spirits, Wines, and Soft Drinks. Abargrove Ltd t/a EHS invite proposals for Pouring Rights/Exclusivity of Supply in the drinks categories of Draught and Bottled Beers, Spirits, Wines, and Soft Drinks. Abargrove Ltd t/a EHS invite proposals for Pouring Rights/Exclusivity of Supply in the drinks categories of Draught and Bottled Beers, Spirits, Wines, and Soft Drinks. Abargrove Ltd t/a EHS invite proposals for Pouring Rights/Exclusivity of Supply in the drinks categories of Draught and Bottled Beers, Spirits, Wines, and Soft Drinks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 August 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 August 2018

About the buyer

Abargrove Ltd t/a Event & Hospitality Services is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 15910000 · Distilled alcoholic beverages
  • 15911000 · Spirituous beverages
  • 15911100 · Spirits
  • 15930000 · Wines
  • 15931100 · Sparkling wine
  • 15940000 · Cider and other fruit wines
  • 15941000 · Cider
  • 15950000 · Non-distilled fermented beverages
  • 15961000 · Beer
  • 15961100 · Lager
  • 15980000 · Non-alcoholic beverages
  • 15981000 · Mineral water
  • 15981100 · Still mineral water
  • 15981200 · Sparkling mineral water
  • 15981400 · Flavoured mineral waters
  • 15982000 · Soft drinks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Beverages, tobacco and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Beverages, tobacco and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.