38 Evelyn Crescent
Details
- Buyer
- City of York Council
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 21 August 2018
- Submission
- 17 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The contractor shall design, coordinate, supply, set out, install, commission, test, set to work and demonstrate to the client a new fully operation LV distribution system as outlined. The contractor shall provide new consumer units, accessories, cables and systems within the property to meet the requirements outlined in the tender documents. The tender documents are published on the Yortender portal - www.yortender.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 September 2018
About the buyer
City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 38 Evelyn Crescent.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of York Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
