The Provision of Product Development Services
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 13 August 2018
- Submission
- 28 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Marketing Manchester - Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Product Development Services Growing Manchester as an International Gateway Project Marketing Manchester has successfully bid to the Discover England Fund to win project funding to deliver it's Growing Manchester as an International Gateway Project. Marketing Manchester is seeking an experienced and knowledgeable provider to deliver the product development elements of the project, which is focused on enhancing day and overnight excursions that start in Manchester. The delivery areas are: A: Developing the Manchester offer B: Working with destination across the North to develop day and overnight excursions C: Liaising with key travel trade to enhance the reach of the products that have already been developed in the past 18 months. D: Evaluation and Report of Key Findings and Recommendations To apply for the opportunity please go to our website and download the Tender documents. The deadline for applications is 12 noon on Tuesday 28th August 2018. Any submissions received after this day and time will not be accepted. Clarification Questions and Answers will be made available for download on Wednesday 22nd August 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 August 2018
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Product Development Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Product Development Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,863£605.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
