Awarded contract
Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Reays Coaches Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,900,000
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 15 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
For the provision of Site Service, Shuttle Bus and Car and Coach Services. Provision of Site Service, Shuttle Bus and Car and Coach Services for Sellafield Site and satellite offices.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2018
- Completed: Award published15 August 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of buses and coaches with driver.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
