GB-Edinburgh: Tender Refurbishment of Stroma Lighthouse
Details
- Supplier(s)
- R. S. Merriman Ltd
- Value
- GBP 301,189
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 9 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This project is for the Refurbishment of Stroma Lighthouse, the works will include the following but not limited to - Electrical fixed Installation Testing, internal and external redecoration, replacement of diesel engines and fuel tanks, domestic rewiring of accommodation block, commission of all electrical installations, clearance of site. Full details of the requirements are included within the tender documents, available to download from http://nlb.g2b.info/ Buyer Profile then Other Information. All interested parties must attended a site visit planned for Friday 11th May 2018 at 1000am. This is a pass or Fail element within our evaluation criteria. If the weather conditions are an issue an alternative date will be arranged. All interested parties should notify Colin Brolly by email at procurement@nlb.org.uk no later than midday on Wednesday 9th May 2018, further details of the site visit are within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2018
- Completed: Award published9 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2019
About the buyer
Northern Lighthouse Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45442120 · Painting and protective-coating work of structures
- 45442121 · Painting work of structures
- 45442180 · Repainting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Edinburgh: Tender Refurbishment of Stroma Lighthouse.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Edinburgh: Tender Refurbishment of Stroma Lighthouse, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Lighthouse Board.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
