Awarded contract

Coffee, tea and related products

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Coffee, tea and related products
Published
7 August 2018

Tender description

UCLan Catering Services require the supply of Hot Beverage Dispensing Equipment and Ingredients. The tender has been split into 2 lots: Lot 1: The supply of free on loan table top machines and purchase of associated products; Lot 2: The supply of free on loan Barista equipment (excluding Machines) and purchase of associated products. Suppliers may apply for one or both lots. The University will award the contract according to the evaluation criteria detailed below and may award to the same or different supplier for each lot. The contract will commence on 1.9.2018 for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 12 months. Spend for the last financial year (2016/2017) was 110 630 GBP. This figure is for guidance purposes only and may increase or decrease. UCLan Catering Services require the supply of Hot Beverage Dispensing Equipment and Ingredients. The tender has been split into 2 lots. Lot 1: The supply of free on loan table top machines and purchase of associated products UCLan Catering Services require the supply of Hot Beverage Dispensing Equipment and Ingredients. The tender has been split into 2 lots. Lot 2 Barista equipment and associated products

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 August 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 August 2018

About the buyer

University of Central Lancashire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15860000 · Coffee, tea and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Coffee, tea and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Coffee, tea and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Central Lancashire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.