Closed tender

Provision of Works to Improve Pathways, Fences, Walls and Railings

Details

Value
GBP 540,000
Topic
Fences
Published
30 July 2018
Submission
3 September 2018

Tender description

The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to carry out improvement works to Pathways, Fences, Walls and Railings located within London Borough Hackney. The works are expected to start in autumn 2018 and end on 31st March 2019 (Year 1). The contract may be extended for further 2 years (1 year + 1 year). The estimated value of the contract for financial year 2018/2019 is £180k.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 July 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 September 2018

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928200 · Fences
  • 45236290 · Repair work on recreational areas
  • 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
  • 45442000 · Application work of protective coatings
  • 45442120 · Painting and protective-coating work of structures
  • 77313000 · Parks maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Works to Improve Pathways, Fences, Walls and Railings.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.