NC541 Mini-Bus Hire - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Minibuses
- Published
- 30 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
THIS TENDER HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED *************************************** Leeds Beckett University are currently out for tender for the provision of Self Drive Mini-Buses. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this etendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website by selecting the View Details button of this project. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be Wednesday 9th May 2018 at 12:00 noon. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 July 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2021
About the buyer
Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114400 · Minibuses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NC541 Mini-Bus Hire - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
