Expired contract

ADAPTATION WORKS IN BELTON AND BRADWELL AREA NR31

Details

Supplier(s)
Novus
Value
GBP 12,000
Duration
9 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
25 July 2018

Tender description

Contract Award for Provision of a level access shower (including relocation of boiler) to Elm Avenue Bradwell NR31 8NX and Provision of a level access shower at Station Road South Belton NR31 9LZ.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 September 2017
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date19 June 2018
  3. Completed: Award published25 July 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ADAPTATION WORKS IN BELTON AND BRADWELL AREA NR31.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.