Expired contract

9 Sycamore Avenue NR31 8NE & 18 Stephenson Close NR30 4NP

Details

Supplier(s)
Novus
Value
GBP 10,600
Duration
11 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
24 July 2018

Tender description

Contract Award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 November 2017
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 October 2018

About the buyer

Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 9 Sycamore Avenue NR31 8NE & 18 Stephenson Close NR30 4NP.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.