Expired contract
49 Queens Crescent Gorleston Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR31 7NN
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Colesmill
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award for Ground floor, single storey extension forming rear lobby, bedroom and level access shower room. Access ramps and paths from front to rear of building, driveway with new access gates and walls.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 April 2018
- Completed: Award published24 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 January 2019
About the buyer
Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 49 Queens Crescent Gorleston Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR31 7NN.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
