Expired contract

24 Ecclestone Close, Bradwell, Great Yarmouth, NR31 8RG

Details

Supplier(s)
D N Edwards
Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction work
Published
24 July 2018

Tender description

Contract Award for 2no. Ground Floor, Single Storey Extensions to provide Level Floor Shower Room and ground floor living.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 June 2018
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date8 June 2019

About the buyer

Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 24 Ecclestone Close, Bradwell, Great Yarmouth, NR31 8RG.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.