CPB255 Cotmanhay Infant & Junior School
Details
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 January 2018
- Submission
- 5 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
CPB255 Cotmanhay Infant & Junior School - Fencing Works Description: - This tender is for supply, delivery and erection of fencing and gates as per the provided specification and drawings. Site Address Cotmanhay Infant & Junior School Beauvale Drive Ilkeston DE7 8RR We invite quotations from competent contractors for the supply, delivery and erection of fencing and gates as per the provided specification and drawings. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their proposed contract period and quotation. Any scaffolding design and/or scaffolding requirement on this project is to be carried out by a sub-contractor who is a member of the National Access and Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or similar. Within the provided quotation, please provide ourselves with an extra over weekly hire price for the scaffolding and for hoisting equipment per week. All skips provided by contractor near to buildings are to be enclosed as DCC insurance company requirement. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. ALL questions and queries MUST to be directed through Due North
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2018
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB255 Cotmanhay Infant & Junior School.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
