Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Details
- Supplier(s)
41 suppliers
- 247 West London Limited
- AMAC EXPRESS SERVICES LIMITED
- AMBASSADOR LINE LIMITED
- APOLLO CARS OF ICKENHAM LIMITED
- Blue Arrow Ltd
- Cali & Sons Coaches Ltd
- CROWN CAR SERVICES LTD
- CRUISE MINIBUSES LIMITED
- Diamond Cars of Northwood
- EXECUTIVE TRANSFERS LONDON LIMITED
- GLOBAL LONDON EXPRESS LTD
- GO CARS (UK) LTD
- HALLMARK CONNECTIONS LIMITED
- HATS Group Ltd
- Hillingdon Community Transport
- Home to School
- IMPERIAL COACHES LIMITED
- Jimac Radio Cars Ltd
- JND TRAVELS LTD
- K 2 CARS LTD
- KAAMIL EDUCATION LTD
- Little Bus Company
- LONDINIUM TRAVEL LIMITED
- LONDON BUS GROUP LIMITED
- M&M Travel
- MEALING TAXIS LIMITED
- Metro Homecare Ltd
- MOONLIGHT TRANSPORT
- MPV Executive
- OLYMPIA TRANSPORT LIMITED
- PERWOOD CARS (UXBRIDGE) LIMITED
- SIGNATURE TRANSFERS LTD
- Sihota Coaches
- Skool Carz
- SOMLIGHT TRAVEL LTD.
- SPEEDY RADIO CARS LIMITED
- THAMES VALLEY TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED
- The Impact Group Limited
- TRANSPORT2 (UK) LIMITED
- Travelhire
- VV Link
- Topic
- Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- Published
- 19 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Provision of Transportation Services for Adults, Children, Looked After Children and Young People with Special Educational Needs (SEN). The Council have established a DPS. Routes are awarded using an e-auction process. The Provision of Transportation Services for Adults, Children, Looked After Children and Young People with Special Educational Needs (SEN) The Provision of Transportation Services for Adults, Children, Looked After Children and Young People with Special Educational Needs (SEN)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2018
- Completed: Award published19 July 2018Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
