Communal Aerial Systems - Maintenance & Repair (Digital TV)
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Avonline plc
- Value
- GBP 145,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Television aerials
- Published
- 17 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Two year contract awarded to Avonline PLC for the purpose of installing/connecting aerial systems to high rise properties and on-site call out maintenance and repair of Bristol City Council Housing Delivery Communal aerial systems.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2018
- Completed: Award published17 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32324400 · Television aerials
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Communal Aerial Systems - Maintenance & Repair (Digital TV).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Communal Aerial Systems - Maintenance & Repair (Digital TV), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
