Alterations to the Pavilion building al HQ
Details
- Supplier(s)
- F Parkinson Ltd (Awarded lots 1,2)
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Building alteration work
- Published
- 16 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire (the Authority) is inviting quotations on the terms set out in the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for alterations to and the fit out of the top floor of the Pavilion building at Lancashire Constabulary Headquarters at Hutton
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 July 2018
- Completed: Award published16 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 July 2018
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Alterations to the Pavilion building al HQ.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Alterations to the Pavilion building al HQ, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
