Refurbishment Works at 16 Summer Lane, Birmingham - reception and boardroom
Details
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 12 July 2018
- Submission
- 27 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The West Midlands Combined Authority (WMCA) is seeking tenders for refurbishment works at 16 Summer Lane, Birmingham. The works will consist of the removal and disposal of the existing room fixtures and fittings and the supply and installation of all products specified in the following locations: - Reception area - Boardroom Please see the Invitation to Tender document and Appendices for further details which are available to download from the WMCA's BravoSolution e-tendering portal (https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk). The tender reference is itt_547. Bids are being assessed on the basis of 70% quality, 20% price and 10% social value. You are required to submit your response to the Social Value element of the evaluation directly to the Social Value Portal (please see Invitation to Tender document for further details) and the reference no. is SVP00298. Please submit all responses by the tender deadline which is 1200 noon on Friday 27th July 2018. The deadline for any clarification questions, via BravoSolution, is 1200 noon on Wednesday 25th July 2018. Please note that we are holding a site visit to 16 Summer Lane, Birmingham commencing at 0900 on Wednesday 18th July 2018 to have a look at the existing facilities and ask any questions regarding this new tender. If the visit is of interest could you please confirm your attendance, via BravoSolution , no later than close of business on Tuesday 17th July 2018. Works are expected to commence on site in mid August 2018 with completion on site as close to the end of September 2018 as possible.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2018
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment Works at 16 Summer Lane, Birmingham - reception and boardroom.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment Works at 16 Summer Lane, Birmingham - reception and boardroom, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
