Northgate House, Halifax Strip Out Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Harris Construction Management
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To view documentation for this tender visit www.yortender.co.uk This tender is for the strip out of Northgate House, Halifax including internal walls, internal wall linings, joinery, finishes, fixtures fitting and equipment and mechanical and electrical services all as described within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 June 2018
- Completed: Award published10 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 September 2018
About the buyer
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Northgate House, Halifax Strip Out Tender.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Northgate House, Halifax Strip Out Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
