Invitation To Tender : Mildenhall Hub - Public Right of Way Diversion Tender - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Newall Construction
- Value
- GBP 162,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tender Submission Deadline is 5pm on 8 June 2018. Forest Heath District Council is inviting Tender submissions from contractors for the proposed Public Right of Way (PROW) Diversion works to be undertaken at land at Sheldrick Way, Mildenhall, Suffolk, IP28 7JX This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 July 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 September 2018
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation To Tender : Mildenhall Hub - Public Right of Way Diversion Tender - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation To Tender : Mildenhall Hub - Public Right of Way Diversion Tender - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
