Deal Pier Refurbishment of Seating Area
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 4 July 2018
- Submission
- 23 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dover District Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of refurbishment works to the seating area at Deal Pier and invites prospective contractors to submit a Tender to meet the Council's requirements. Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The completed ITT response is to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12.00pm on 23rd July 2018. Please direct all questions and communications through the Kent Business Portal via the discussions facility.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 July 2018
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Deal Pier Refurbishment of Seating Area.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Deal Pier Refurbishment of Seating Area, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
