Expired contract

CSF Lot 1a - Chapel Street Primary School - Pitche Roof Replacement

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Value
GBP 110,987
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
26 June 2018

Tender description

Award Notice re further competition through Capital Schemes Framework for roofing works at Chapel Street Primary School.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2018
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2018

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSF Lot 1a - Chapel Street Primary School - Pitche Roof Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CSF Lot 1a - Chapel Street Primary School - Pitche Roof Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.