Refurbishment of Grade II Listed Former Church Building
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 June 2018
- Submission
- 3 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Newton Abbot Town Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of the refurbishment and fit-out of Grade II listed former church premises in Newton Abbot, Devon. This proposal seeks to preserve and restore the existing structure of the building and create a purpose built museum, community space and Town Council offices. Full details relating to the works are provided in the tender documents. The contract will be for a period of months commencing in October 2018. All tender documents are available from The Town Hall, 9 Devon Square, NEWTON ABBOT, Devon TQ12 2HN; contact info@newtonabbot-tc.gov.uk; 01626 201 120; or on the Council's website - www.newtonabbot-tc.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2018
About the buyer
NEWTON ABBOT TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newton-abbot-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newton-abbot-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newton-abbot-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newton-abbot-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newton-abbot-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newton-abbot-town-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Grade II Listed Former Church Building.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWTON ABBOT TOWN COUNCIL.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
