Home To School Transport - September 2018 CPU1967
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- Published
- 20 June 2018
- Submission
- 6 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Oxfordshire County Council are seeking Service Providers to supply Home to School Transport. Tenderers are invited to tender for the provision of the Service described at Appendix 1 Specification for a term of 6 months, anticipated to commence on 4th September 2018. Tender documents are available on the South East Business Portal https://sebp.due-north.com/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 July 2018
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home To School Transport - September 2018 CPU1967.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Home To School Transport - September 2018 CPU1967, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
