Investigation and enabling works following fire damage - Lundy Drive, Hayes
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 June 2018
- Submission
- 26 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Investigation and enabling works including the stripping out of components and roofing materials to four residential properties following severe fire damage. The works are set out in detail in the tender documentation that is available from the Council's e-tendering portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Investigation and enabling works following fire damage - Lundy Drive, Hayes.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Investigation and enabling works following fire damage - Lundy Drive, Hayes, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
