Expired contract

Further Competition under ESPO Framework 383 - Managed Training Services for Lincolnshire County Council

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Adult and other education services
Published
11 June 2018

Tender description

This contract has been awarded, following a further competition via ESPOs Framework 383 - Managed Training Services. The supplier will provide a wide range of training for Lincolnshire County Councils Children's Services Learning and Development Team, predominantly targeted at front line staff within Children Services. The contract awarded is for an initial period of two years with an option to extend up to a maximum period of four years. The maximum value of the contract for the 2 year period is £200,000, extending to £400,000 if the extension period are used.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 April 2020

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80520000 · Training facilities
  • 80532000 · Management training services
  • 80550000 · Safety training services
  • 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

78 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition under ESPO Framework 383 - Managed Training Services for Lincolnshire County Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further Competition under ESPO Framework 383 - Managed Training Services for Lincolnshire County Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.