Development of 10 new build high quality town houses
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 June 2018
- Submission
- 22 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Sevenoaks District Council is procuring 10 new build high quality specification town houses in Sevenoaks TN13 1JJ via a two stage restricted competitive tender process. Suitably experienced contractors are required to submit their preferred bid based on either the RIBA stage 4 technical design value engineered or proposals to develop the RIBA stage 3 planning approved scheme. Attached are the Employers Requirements and PQQ. The RIBA stage 3 planning scheme documents and RIBA stage 4 scheme documents are available on request from Geoff Golledge at Geoff.Golledge@sevenoaks.gov.uk. Provisional timetable: 08/06/2018: 10 am Interested contractors site visit, presentation and question-answer session (contractors required to notify Geoff.Golledge@sevenoaks.gov.uk of their attendance/questions in advance) 22/06/2018: Deadline for PQQ return 25-29/06/2018: Shortlisting 02/07/2018: Invitation to tender issued 20/08/2018: Deadline for return of tenders 21/08/2018 - 18/09/2018: Tender evaluation and contract award 19/09/2018 -: Contractor technical design and planning submission for any changes to current approved scheme 14/03/2019 latest: Planning application/amendments approved 29/04/2019: Works start on site
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 June 2018
About the buyer
Sevenoaks District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development of 10 new build high quality town houses.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Development of 10 new build high quality town houses, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sevenoaks District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
