Alteration works to offices at HQ
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PILKINGTON BROS (CHURCH) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Building alteration work
- Published
- 12 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
1.1 The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire (the Authority) is inviting quotations on the terms set out in the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for the refurbishment and alteration of works to one half of the first floor of the Pavilion building at Lancashire Constabulary Headquarters at Hutton.
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 June 2018
- Completed: Award published12 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 June 2018
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Alteration works to offices at HQ.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Alteration works to offices at HQ, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
