Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Value
GBP 12,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
21 May 2018

Tender description

The Framework is to provide Staffordshire County Council with an agreed schedule of work rates to work on Council owned buildings within specified geographical areas throughout Staffordshire. The Framework is in separate lots for Building, Plumbing, Mechanical and Electrical. The Framework will generally consist of carrying out minor responsive maintenance / installation services / works with the majority of the work within occupied properties with individual order values up to 5 000 GBP. From time-to-time some orders may be above this threshold. Refer to the Framework Terms for full specification. The services / works typically consist of Building maintenance / installations. The services / works typically consist of Plumbing maintenance / installations. The services / works typically consist of Mechanical maintenance / installations. The services / works typically consist of Electrical maintenance / installations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 45350000 · Mechanical installations
  • 45400000 · Building completion work
  • 45450000 · Other building completion work
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

179 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.