Invitation to Tender for the provision of Scaffolding Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dark Scaffolding Ltd
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 23 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Mansfield District Council and Bolsover District Council are seeking to establish an agreement with one suitably skilled and established supplier for the Supply of Scaffolding Service. This agreement will be primarily for the use of Mansfield District Council and Bolsover District Council. The agreement may also be used by North East Derbyshire District Council and any other local authority within the Counties of Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire, with no obligation on any of them to do so. The duration of the framework agreement shall be two years, with the option to extend for a period of up to two further years on a one plus one basis. The majority of the supplies will be delivered to Bolsover District Council, Riverside Depot, Mansfield Road, Doe Lea, Derbyshire, S44 5NY and Mansfield District Council Housing Stores Depot, Vale Road, Mansfield Woodhouse.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 May 2018
- Completed: Award published23 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Scaffolding Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Scaffolding Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
