Closed tender
HRA - P1665 Environmental Works at Daisy Hill, Walker, Newcastle upon Tyne
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 May 2018
- Submission
- 25 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Environmental works, including soft and hard landscaping in Daisy Hill, Walker, Newcastle upon Tyne To access the tender documents please register with NEPO.org Project Ref No DN342993
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 June 2018
About the buyer
Your Homes Newcastle Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HRA - P1665 Environmental Works at Daisy Hill, Walker, Newcastle upon Tyne.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Your Homes Newcastle Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
