Awarded contract

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Details

Value
GBP 374,632
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
24 May 2018

Tender description

Worcestershire County Council's Children's Services is working to improve the quality and effectiveness of its services including social work practice. As part of this improvement journey, and in response to both the Ofsted inspection (judgement published 24.1.2017) and the Department of Education (DfE) Commissioner's report (published 19.9.2017), the Cabinet Member with responsibility for Children and Families has recommended that the Council voluntarily considers Alternative Delivery Models (ADM) for children's services in order to both accelerate and sustain improvement. The purpose of the Tender is to identify a suitable organisation to support the Council in the next stage of our journey towards implementation of an Alternative Delivery Model (ADM) for Children's Services in Worcestershire. See Tender documents. Children's Services Alternative Delivery Models Support 2018/19.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.