PQ0176R - Managing Agent Services Required for 18 Apartments in Perry Common, Erdington - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Residential Management Group Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Renting or leasing services of own property
- Published
- 16 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham Municipal Housing Trust (BMHT) the Councils house builder has Planning Consent to build 166 new homes in the Perry Common area of Birmingham. As part of the development 2 3 storey blocks of 9, 2 bed apartments are being constructed for Forward Homes, the Councils New Build Sales arm. The apartment blocks include associated parking and communal areas. This is a flag ship scheme for BMHT, as it forms part of the final phase of an ambitious area regeneration commenced 20 year ago. The Council is looking to appoint a managing Agent to act on behalf of the 18 leaseholders in the collection of ground rent and the management and maintenance for a maximum period of 4 years. The contract will be renewed annually subject to continuous of the service and subject to satisfactory performance of the agent. BCC will be using its e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. The web address is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc Registration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with in-tend please either email us at cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. If you are interested in tendering please access Birmingham City Councils tender Portal:-. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the tender documentation. Closing Date: Noon on Monday 8th January 2018
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2018
- Completed: Award published16 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 February 2019
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70200000 · Renting or leasing services of own property
- 70210000 · Residential property renting or leasing services
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79420000 · Management-related services
- 79910000 · Management holdings services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PQ0176R - Managing Agent Services Required for 18 Apartments in Perry Common, Erdington - AWARD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
