Expired contract

COUNCIL HOUSE GROWTH PROGRAMME (NEW BUILD) - TWO STAGE PROCUREMENT AT BEECHES & NEVILLES (STAGE 1)

Details

Value
GBP 266,793
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
18 May 2018

Tender description

This is the contract award of the design agreement following a stage one evaluation for the award of the Beeches and Nevilles Council House Growth project. Following successful planning submission and execution of this Design Services Agreement, construction contracts will be awarded to the successful contractor.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 February 2020

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to COUNCIL HOUSE GROWTH PROGRAMME (NEW BUILD) - TWO STAGE PROCUREMENT AT BEECHES & NEVILLES (STAGE 1).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to COUNCIL HOUSE GROWTH PROGRAMME (NEW BUILD) - TWO STAGE PROCUREMENT AT BEECHES & NEVILLES (STAGE 1), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.